Test NameTest IDTest Amount
17 - ALPHA HYDROXYPROGESTERONE (17-OHP)1689701600
24 HRS URINARY ALBUMIN169053300
24 HRS URINARY PROTEIN169136300
24 HRS. URINARY VMA1691262000
5 PROBE FISH1689926000
ABSOLUTE EOSINOPHIL COUNT ( AEC )169083200
ACE (ANGIOTENSIN CONVERTING ENZYME)1690441500
ACID PHOSPHATASE TOTAL169127700
Acid Phosphotase – Prostatic fraction1691281200
ACYTYL COLINE RECEPTOR Antibody1690655000
ADENOSINE DEAMINASE ACTIVITY - MTB ( ADA - MTB )169129700
ADRENOCORTICOTROPIC HORMONE ( ACTH )1691221600
AFB CULTURE only1690072500
ALBERTS STAIN REPORT169118200
Albumin169137200
Albumin/Globulin Ratio169138500
ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE ( ALP )169019200
Allergy Panel81471412240
ALPHA FETOPROTEIN ( AFP )1689601000
AMMONIA1690081200
AMYLASE168952400
AMYLASE FLUID169131600
ANA BLOT1689623500
ANCA (ANTI NEUTROPHIL CYTOPLASMIC ANTIBODIES) P & C1690512600
ANDROSTEINDIONE LEVEL1690391200
ANTI BETA-2-GLYCOPROTEIN ANTIBODIES1690152500
ANTI CARDIOLIPIN ANTIBODIES ( ACA )1691522600
ANTI CARDIOLIPIN ANTIBODY - IgA169148900
ANTI CARDIOLIPIN ANTIBODY - IgG169150900
ANTI CARDIOLIPIN ANTIBODY - IgM169149900
ANTI ds-DNA (ELISA)169002700
ANTI ds-DNA - IFA1691511500
ANTI MULLERIAN HORMONE ( AMH )1689852200
ANTI NUCLEAR ANTIBODY ( ANA ) - ELISA168981800
ANTI PHOSPHOLIPID ANTIBODIES (IgG & IgM)1689822000
ANTI STREPTOLISIN O ( ASO )169055350
Anti Thyroglobulin Antibody (ATG)1691551200
Anti Thyroid Antibodies (ATG & TPO)1691532200
Anti Thyroperoxidase (TPO) Antibody1691541200
APOLIPOPROTEIN A1169081800
APOLIPOPROTEIN B169082800
ARTERIAL BLOOD GASES ( ABG )1691161200
BETA 2 MICROGLOBULIN1690521500
BETA HCG169156600
Beta Thalassemia (Mutation analysis for all exons on peripheral blood)1692347000
BILE SALT AND PIGMENTS - URINE16920675
BILIRUBIN169157150
Biotinidase1692304000
BLEEDING TIME ( BT ) & CLOTTING TIME ( CT )169158100
BLOOD CULTURE AND SENSITIVITY1692181000
Blood Glucose - PG ( 1 hr After 75 gms of Glucose)16918180
Blood Glucose - PG ( 2 hrs After 75 gms of Glucose)16918280
Blood Glucose - PG (2 hrs After 100 gms of Glucose)16918380
Blood Glucose - PG (After 75 gms of Glucose)16918480
BLOOD GLUCOSE LEVEL ( FASTING )16903450
BLOOD GLUCOSE LEVEL ( PG AFTER 1 HR)16922280
BLOOD GLUCOSE LEVEL ( PG AFTER 2 HR)16922380
BLOOD GLUCOSE LEVEL ( PG AFTER 3 HR)16922480
BLOOD GLUCOSE LEVEL ( RANDOM )16894550
BLOOD GLUCOSE LEVEL - PP ( POST PRANDIAL)16908850
BLOOD GROUP16915950
BLOOD UREA LEVEL ( BUL )169160150
BLOOD UREA NITROGEN ( BUN )169072300
BONE MARROW ASPIRATION CYTOLOGY1691211800
BRUCELLA ANTIBODY IgG1691622000
BRUCELLA ANTIBODY IgM1691632000
C PEPTIDE1690111200
C REACTIVE PROTEIN ( CRP )169012400
C-ANCA1690671500
C3 C41689651600
CA -125 ( OVARIAN CANCER MARKER )1691641200
CA 15.3 ( BREAST CANCER MARKER )1689671500
CA 19.9 ( PANCREATIC CANCER MARKER )1691651500
Calcitonin1691662500
CALCIUM169000200
CARBAMAZEPINE LEVEL169074900
CARCINO EMBRYONIC ANTIGEN ( CEA )169025800
CCP - CYCLIC CITRULLINATED PEPTIDE ANTIBODY1689631800
CD4 & CD8 COUNT1689781500
CEREBROSPINAL FLUID EXAMINATION ( CSF )169113500
CERULOPLASMIN1690612000
CHIKUNGUNYA ANTIBODIES IgM (Spot)1691671000
Chloride(Cl)169168200
CHOLESTEROL169016200
CHOLINESTERASE1690871000
CHROMOSOMAL ANALYSIS REPORT1691707500
CK-MB198051700
CMV (CYTOMEGALO VIRUS) - IgG169173500
CMV (CYTOMEGALO VIRUS) - IGM169172500
COMPLETE BLOOD COUNT(CBC)168946300
CORTISOL 1st Sample1690041000
CORTISOL 2nd Sample1692011000
CPK (CK NAC) ( CREATINE PHOSPHOKINASE )169171600
CREATINE PHOSPHOKINASE ( NAC / Total )169024600
CREATININE168999150
CREATININE CLEARANCE ( 24 HRS URINE )169120600
CROMOSOMAL STUDY - BLOOD1689887500
CROMOSOMAL STUDY - TISSUE1689877500
CSF - PCR REPORT1689803000
CULTURE & SENSITIVITY - Bactec1691611500
CULTURE AND SENSITIVITY169215600
CULTURE AND SENSITIVITY URINE169217150
Cystatin C1691752000
D - DIMER1690481200
Dengue IgG & IgM Antibody and Ns1 Antigen (card Test)1690541400
DENGUE IgM & IgG Antibodies (Card TEST)1691111000
DENGUE IgM & IgG Antibodies (ELISA)1692271000
Dengue Ns1 Antigen Card Test169176600
Dengue Ns1 Antigen Test (ELISA)169232600
DHEA - SULPHATE ( DHEA-S )1689691200
DIGOXIN LEVEL1690621000
DIRECT COOMBS TEST ( DCT )169174400
DOUBLE MARKER TEST1689932200
eGFR (Glomerular Filtration Rate - Estimated)169242500
ELECTROLYTES169001700
Epstein Barr Virus (VCA) - IgM ANTIBODIES1690451600
Erythropoietin1692112200
ESR (ERYTHROCYTE SEDIMENTATION RATE)16903550
ESTRADIOL ( E2 )168956800
FERRITIN168972700
Fibrinogen1691771200
FIBRINOGEN DEGRADATION PRODUCT ( FDP )1690471500
FINE NEEDLE ASPIRATION CYTOLOGY ( FNAC )168995800
Fluid - Cytology169221500
FLUID EXAMINATION REPORT169026800
FOLIC ACID1689611000
FOLLICLE STIMULATING HORMONE ( FSH )168954600
Free PROSTATE SPECIFIC ANTIGEN (Free PSA )1692251200
Free PSA / PSA Ratio1692411200
FREE T3 ( TRI-IODOTHYRONINE - FREE )169212400
FREE T4 (THYROXINE - FREE)169178400
FREE THYROID PANEL1689481000
FSH & LH1689961200
FSH / LH / PRL1692141900
G6PD (Glucose 6 Phosphate Dehydrogenase) Qualitative169017750
GAD ANTIBODY1691235000
GAMMA GLUTAMYL TRANSPEPTIDASE( GGT )169075700
Gene Expert Plus (Sputum/BAL)1692314000
Globulin169134200
Glucose - PG ( 1 hr After 100 gms of Glucose)16918080
Glucose Challange Test (PG 1 hr After 50 gms of Glucose)16917980
GLYCOSYLATED HAEMOGLOBIN ( GHB / HBA1c )168983700
GRAM STAIN REPORT169110200
GROWTH HORMONE ( GH )1690801200
H.Pylori Antibodies lgG1689731000
HbsAg - Hepatitis B surface antigen (AuAg)(Card Test)169093250
HBV - DNA ( Hepatitis b virus DNA )4148533500
HDL Cholesterol169169200
HEMATOCRIT ( PCV )169124100
HEMOGLOBIN16895350
HEMOGLOBIN ELECTROPHORESIS1689861200
HEPATITIS A VIRUS - IgG ( HAV - IgG )1691851500
HEPATITIS A VIRUS - IgM ( HAV - IgM )1690601500
Hepatitis B surface antigen (AuAg) - ELISA169219700
HEPATITIS B VIRUS CORE ANTIBODY ( HBcAb )1691071200
HEPATITIS B VIRUS ENVELOPE ANTIBODY ( HBeAb )1691081000
HEPATITIS B VIRUS ENVELOPE ANTIBODY ( HBeAb )1691091000
HEPATITIS C VIRUS ( HCV ) Card Test169037500
HEPATITIS C VIRUS ( HCV ) ELISA1691051000
HEPATITIS E VIRUS - IgM ( HEV IgM )1691042000
Herpes Simplex Virus 1 & 2 IgG169186600
Herpes Simplex Virus 1 & 2 IgM169187600
HISTOPATHOLOGY REPORT1690901800
HISTOPATHOLOGY REPORT1690912500
HISTOPATHOLOGY REPORT1690921000
HIV (I) PCR REPORT - QUANTITATIVE1689795000
HIV 1 & 2 Antibody (Card Test)169020450
HIV 1 & 2 Antibody (ELISA)169102500
HIV 1-DNA PCR - Qualitative1690573500
HIV p24 Antigen Detection1692351500
HLA - B 271690052800
HOMOCYSTEINE1690061800
hs CRP (High Sensitive C Reactive Protein)169188900
IgA - Immunoglobulin A169189900
IGE LEVEL1690501000
IgG - Immunoglobulin G169190900
IgM - Immunoglobulin M (IgM)169191900
INDIRECT COOMBS TEST ( ICT )169033500
INSULIN LEVEL ( FASTING & POST PRANDIAL )1691191900
INSULIN LEVEL ( FASTING )1689891000
INSULIN LEVEL ( POST PRANDIAL /Post Glucose)1691031000
IONIC CALCIUM169100300
IRON169213700
IRON TIBC1690991000
Kalazar (RK-39)243126450
Karyotyping (Peripheral Blood)1692404200
KOH543957600
LACTATE DEHYDROGENASE ( LDH )169069400
LDL CHOLESTEROL169077300
LDL/HDL Ratio169146300
LE CELLS168964600
LEPTOSPIRA ANTIBODY IGM & IGG1690461500
LIPASE168975500
LIPID PROFILE168984700
Lipoprotein- a (LP -a)1690311400
LITHIUM LEVEL168974700
LIVER FUNCTION TEST ( LFT )168951700
LUPUS ANTICOAGULANT ( LA )1689771000
LUTEINIZING HORMONE ( LH )168955700
MAGNESIUM - SERUM168976700
MALARIAL PARASITE ANTIGEN, BLOOD198065500
MALARIAL PARASITE SMEAR, BLOOD198066200
Microalbumin /Creatinine Ratio-Urine169238500
Microalbuminuria169003500
Microfilaria Detection by PBS169192200
Molecular Karyotyping16923612000
NT-PRO-BNP1690142500
Osmotic Fragility169193600
P-ANCA1690661500
PAP SMEAR (CERVICAL & VAGINAL CYTOLOGY)169094600
Paul Bunnel Test169194850
PBS FOR MALARIAL PARASITE169023100
PCR TUBERCULOSIS ( TB - PCR )1690562900
Peripheral Blood Smear903023200
Phenobarbital (Gardinal)1691951100
PHENYTOIN LEVEL (Eptoin, Dilantin)1690271200
PHOSPHORUS169013250
Plasma Osmolality169135900
PLATELET COUNT169043200
Platelet Rich Plasma (PRP) Preparation1692372500
PLEURAL FLUID EXAMINATION169112800
POTASSIUM169040200
PROGESTERONE168997700
PROLACTIN ( PRL )168958700
PROSTATE SPECIFIC ANTIGEN ( PSA )169009700
Protein (albumin) /Creatinine Ratio-Urine169196500
PROTEIN ,SERUM198059180
PROTEIN -S1689914000
PROTEIN C1689904000
PROTEIN ELECTROPHORESIS1690591200
PROTHROMBIN TIME ( PT )168949700
PT,APTT,INR198064900
PTH (PARATHYROID HORMONE)1690422000
PTTK (ACTIVATED PARTIAL THROMBOPLASTIN TIME)168950500
Pulse rate, Blood pressure, Height, Weight, BMR Calculation16923910
PUS CULTURE & SENSITIVITY198052300
QBC for malaria606073500
QBC for MP606076500
QUADRAPLE TEST1690683000
QuantiFERON-TB Gold ( QFT )1691013400
RA FACTOR ( RHEUMATOID ARTHRITIS FACTOR )169018400
RAPID MALARIA TEST (RMT)169140300
RBC FOLATE1980561500
RENAL FUNCTION TEST (RFT)1692161000
RETICULOYTE COUNT169115150
ROTA VIRUS ANTIGEN DETECTION (STOOL)1691972000
Rubella Virus Antibody - IgG169198600
Rubella Virus Antibody - IgM169199600
Salmonella typhi IgM (Card Test)169200300
SEMEN ANALYSIS REPORT169106250
Serum PROTEINS169117200
SERUM RENIN1690732900
SGOT ( AST )169022200
SGPT ( ALT )169021150
SICKLING TEST169086500
Skin Scraping For AFB422117600
Sodium ( Na )169078200
SPOT URINARY CALCIUM / CREATININE RATIO169226500
SPUTUM CULTURE AND SENSITIVITY198054800
Sputum for AFB Staining (Ziehl Neelson Stain) 3 Days samples169203300
Stained HP/Cytology Slides for Opinion1692041000
STOOL ANALYSIS REPORT169089100
STOOL CULTURE & SENSITIVITY198055500
STOOL FOR OCCULT BLOOD169141100
STOOL ROUTINE198057100
T3 ( TRI-IODOTHYRONINE )169142300
T4 ( THYROXINE)169143300
TB GOLD1691443400
TB RNA PCR1690642500
TC DC169139100
TC/HDL Ratio1691450
TESTOSTERONE ( FREE )1691252000
TESTOSTERONE ( TOTAL)168968800
Thyroglobulin (Tg)1692331500
THYROID FUNCTION TEST ( TFT )168959600
THYROID FUNCTION TESTS: T3, T4, TSH198062700
TISSUE TRANSGLUTAMINASE - IgA ( TTGA )1691141200
TORCH (10 PARA )1690952200
TORCH (8 PARA )2729282200
TORCH-5 PARA ( IgG )1690961200
TORCH-5 PARA ( IgM )1690971200
Total bilirubin198067110
TOTAL PROTEINS/ALBUMIN/GLOBULIN/A:G RATIO198063250
Total/Direct Bilirubin198068150
TOXOPLASMA - IGG169209600
TOXOPLASMA - IGM169049600
TOXOPLASMA - IGM & IGG1690631200
TPHA (TREPONEMA PALLIDIUM HAEMAGGLUTINATION ASSAY)169032300
TRANSFERRIN1689711400
TRIGLYCERIDE169041200
TRIPLE MARKER TEST1689942200
TROPONIN I1689661200
TROPONIN T1692051200
TSH (THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE)169144300
TUBERCULIN TEST ( TT ) (Montoux test)169098200
UNCONJUGATED ESTRADIOL ( E3 )1690791800
URIC ACID168998200
URINARY (SPOT) CREATININE169202200
URINARY PROTEIN (ALB)/CREAT. RATIO169010600
Urinary Sodium- Na169243300
URINE ALBUMIN169207100
URINE CULTURE & SENSITIVITY198053800
URINE FOR BENCE - JONES (B-J) PROTEINS169132250
URINE FOR HAEMOGLOBINURIA169058200
URINE FOR KETONE BODIES (ACETONE)169220100
Urine Osmolality169228900
URINE PREGNANCY TEST ( UPT )169038100
URINE ROUTINE198058100
URINE ROUTINE EXAMINATION REPORT169210100
URINE SUGAR FASTING19806080
URINE SUGAR POSTPRANDIAL19806180
VALPROIC ACID LEVEL1690761200
VARICELLA ZOSTER IgG & IgM ANTIBODY1690304200
VARICELLA ZOSTER IgG ANTIBODY1690282200
VARICELLA ZOSTER IgM ANTIBODY1690292200
VDRL168957100
VITAMIN B121689471200
VITAMIN B61690852000
VITAMIN D (25- HYDROXYCHOLECALCIFEROL)1690841800
VITAMIN D3 (1, 25 DIHYDROXYCHOLECALCIFEROL)1692294500
VLDL Cholesterol169133200
WEIL FELIX TEST1690711200
WESTERN BLOT TEST ( HIV )1690703000
WIDAL TEST - Slide169036150
WIDAL TEST - Tube169208400
ZN STAIN REPORT169130200